Scientific name : Simmondsia chinensis
Family name : Jojoba
Standard name : Jojoba seed oil
CAS no : 61789-91-1
Extraction part : fruit
Efficacy : Moisturizing, Elasticity, Improvement, Excellent skin affinity, Prevention of stretch marks
"It is a vegetable oil often used as a raw material for cosmetics such as lotions and creams because it penetrates the skin well and is effective in controlling sebum and moisturizing."
Jojoba oil is effective in improving skin elasticity, relieving scars, and preventing stretch marks.