Scientific name : Argania spinosa
Family name : Hazelaceae
Standard name : Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
CAS no : 8001-25-0
Extraction part : seeds
Efficacy : Toxin discharge, Cell regeneration, Anti-aging, Moisturizing, Soothing, Antioxidant
"Oil extracted from the seeds of the argania tree. It is used as a raw material for medicines and cosmetics, as well as a spice used in salad dressings, soups, and dipping sauces."
The effects of argan oil are anti-aging, skin soothing, stretch marks management, and skin regeneration.